Sturovo, Macedonia Page

Other names: Šturovo,Штурово,Shturovo

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.6803 Longitude 22.4769 Altitude (feet) 2568
Lat (DMS) 41° 40' 49N Long (DMS) 22° 28' 37E Altitude (meters) 782
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11631
Mid-range map of Sturovo Large range map of Sturovo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodzalija (2.6 nm)
Prnalija (3.1 nm)
Supurge (3.3 nm)
Cesme Male (0.6 nm)
Ali Lobasi (1.0 nm)
Kozbunar (2.8 nm)
Sipkovica (4.1 nm)
Ibisov Grob (4.9 nm)
Micak (4.6 nm)
Kalauzlija (1.0 nm)
Drzanci (1.7 nm)
Saintas (3.8 nm)
Hudaverlija (3.9 nm)
Durutli (4.1 nm)
Radovis (2.6 nm)
Raklis (3.0 nm)
Oraovica (3.7 nm)
Inevo (4.8 nm)
Podares (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3891 Small STIP Stip 17 nm W 293
FR3890 Small NEGOTINO Negotino 20 nm W 240
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 41 nm W 294 flydubai,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air
LGTS SKG Large MAKEDONIA Thessaloniki 73 nm S 162 Germanwings,Cielos,Sky Express,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 73 nm N 33 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,British Airway,Bulgaria Air ,Iberia ,Air Malta,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Qatar Executiv,TAROM Romanian,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S List of churches in the Republic of Macedonia
2.8 nm S Radoviš Municipality
2.8 nm S Rakliš
4.5 nm SW Injevo
5.0 nm SE Podares
5.0 nm SE Oraovica (Radoviš)
5.8 nm NE Plačkovica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:58:49 2015