Ali Lobasi, Macedonia Page

Other names: Alilabasi,Aliloba,Али Лобаси

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.6967 Longitude 22.4797 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 41' 48N Long (DMS) 22° 28' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8047
Mid-range map of Ali%20Lobasi Large range map of Ali%20Lobasi

Weather Charts


Ali Lobasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ali Lobasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ali Lobasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodzalija (2.7 nm)
Prnalija (3.7 nm)
Supurge (3.6 nm)
Kozbunar (1.8 nm)
Sipkovica (3.2 nm)
Ibisov Grob (3.9 nm)
Micak (3.8 nm)
Vrteska (4.6 nm)
Lisac (5.5 nm)
Drzanci (2.0 nm)
Saintas (3.3 nm)
Hudaverlija (4.2 nm)
Durutli (4.3 nm)
Cesme Male (0.6 nm)
Sturovo (1.0 nm)
Kalauzlija (1.7 nm)
Radovis (3.6 nm)
Raklis (4.0 nm)
Oraovica (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3891 Small STIP Stip 17 nm W 290
FR3890 Small NEGOTINO Negotino 20 nm W 238
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 41 nm W 292 flydubai,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air
LGTS SKG Large MAKEDONIA Thessaloniki 74 nm S 162 Germanwings,Cielos,Sky Express,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 72 nm N 34 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,British Airway,Bulgaria Air ,Iberia ,Air Malta,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Qatar Executiv,TAROM Romanian,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S List of churches in the Republic of Macedonia
3.8 nm S Rakliš
3.8 nm S Radoviš Municipality
4.8 nm NE Plačkovica
5.1 nm NW Vrteska
5.5 nm SW Injevo
5.7 nm SE Podares


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:57:08 2015