Mrcevo, Montenegro Page

Other names: Mrčevo

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4164 Longitude 19.1250 Altitude (feet) 2677
Lat (DMS) 43° 24' 59N Long (DMS) 19° 7' 30E Altitude (meters) 815
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 65

Weather Charts


Mrcevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mrcevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mrcevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raseva Bukva (0.7 nm)
Cukovac (1.1 nm)
Sumici (1.1 nm)
Jabucno (1.2 nm)
Nange (1.3 nm)
Bara (1.4 nm)
Gornje Mrcevo (0.3 nm)
Cepala (0.7 nm)
Bjelosevina (1.5 nm)
Jabuka (1.5 nm)
Brstani (1.7 nm)
Odzin Gaj (0.9 nm)
Poros (1.0 nm)
Vrtace (0.3 nm)
Crnci (0.9 nm)
Pracica (1.0 nm)
Colakova Kosa (1.4 nm)
Podosoje (1.5 nm)
Orah (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 18 nm S 165
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 39 nm S 193
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm W 305 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 41 nm E 101
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 63 nm S 174 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Mrčevo, Montenegro
1.3 nm N Bjeloševina, Pljevlja
1.3 nm NE Jabuka, Pljevlja
1.2 nm SW Pračica
1.3 nm W Nange
1.5 nm E Vojtina
2.2 nm SW Leovo Brdo
2.3 nm N Strahov Do
2.5 nm S Cerovci
2.1 nm NW Prošće
2.2 nm NE Rađevići
2.0 nm E Crno Brdo
2.5 nm NE Jagodni Do
2.9 nm S Popov Do
2.8 nm NW Plakala
2.6 nm NE Čardak, Pljevlja
3.0 nm NE Mironići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:27 2016