Bjelosevina, Montenegro Page

Other names: Bjeloševina

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4411 Longitude 19.1331 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 19° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 31

Weather Charts


Bjelosevina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bjelosevina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bjelosevina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosovi (1.3 nm)
Brstani (1.3 nm)
Kustura (0.7 nm)
Ljubojevac (0.9 nm)
Strahov Do (1.1 nm)
Strahov Do (1.1 nm)
Jagodni Do (1.2 nm)
Oglavina (1.6 nm)
Krstace (1.6 nm)
Jabuka (0.5 nm)
Pribakovici (0.8 nm)
Graovista (1.0 nm)
Radevici (1.1 nm)
Povijevo (1.2 nm)
Cepala (0.9 nm)
Gornje Mrcevo (1.3 nm)
Odzin Gaj (1.4 nm)
Mrcevo (1.5 nm)
Vrtace (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 19 nm S 167
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 41 nm S 193
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 41 nm W 303 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 41 nm E 103
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 65 nm S 175 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Bjeloševina, Pljevlja
0.4 nm SE Jabuka, Pljevlja
0.9 nm N Strahov Do
1.1 nm NE Jagodni Do
1.1 nm E Rađevići
1.4 nm S Mrčevo, Montenegro
1.6 nm SE Vojtina
1.8 nm NE Mironići
1.8 nm E Čardak, Pljevlja
2.0 nm SW Nange
1.9 nm W Prošće
2.6 nm SW Pračica
2.4 nm NW Dubac
2.5 nm SE Crno Brdo
2.2 nm W Plakala
2.8 nm N Zorlovići
2.4 nm E Zaselje, Pljevlja
2.7 nm NW Prehari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:09 2016