Cepala, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ćepala

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4269 Longitude 19.1306 Altitude (feet) 2641
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 37N Long (DMS) 19° 7' 50E Altitude (meters) 804
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Cepala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cepala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cepala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raseva Bukva (1.1 nm)
Cukovac (1.3 nm)
Brstani (1.5 nm)
Sumici (1.4 nm)
Bjelosevina (0.9 nm)
Jabuka (0.8 nm)
Kustura (1.5 nm)
Ljubojevac (1.7 nm)
Strahov Do (1.9 nm)
Odzin Gaj (0.8 nm)
Pribakovici (1.3 nm)
Povijevo (1.3 nm)
Graovista (1.4 nm)
Gornje Mrcevo (0.5 nm)
Mrcevo (0.7 nm)
Vrtace (0.9 nm)
Poros (1.4 nm)
Crnci (1.6 nm)
Pracica (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 19 nm S 166
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 40 nm S 193
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm W 304 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 40 nm E 102
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 64 nm S 175 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Bjeloševina, Pljevlja
0.6 nm NE Jabuka, Pljevlja
0.6 nm SW Mrčevo, Montenegro
1.2 nm E Vojtina
1.7 nm N Strahov Do
1.6 nm NE Rađevići
1.8 nm NE Jagodni Do
1.8 nm SW Pračica
1.6 nm W Nange
2.0 nm SE Crno Brdo
2.0 nm W Prošće
2.1 nm NE Čardak, Pljevlja
2.4 nm NE Mironići
2.8 nm SW Leovo Brdo
2.5 nm NW Plakala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:48 2016