Brstani, Montenegro Page

Other names: Brštani

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4406 Longitude 19.1028 Altitude (feet) 2906
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 26N Long (DMS) 19° 6' 10E Altitude (meters) 885
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Brstani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brstani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brstani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prosce (0.5 nm)
Ivovici (0.8 nm)
Kosovi (1.0 nm)
Puzici (1.2 nm)
Plakali (1.2 nm)
Potkovac (1.4 nm)
Donji Dubac (1.6 nm)
Ljubojevac (1.3 nm)
Bjelosevina (1.3 nm)
Cepala (1.5 nm)
Strahov Do (1.6 nm)
Bara (0.9 nm)
Cukovac (1.0 nm)
Sumici (1.2 nm)
Nange (1.2 nm)
Raseva Bukva (1.4 nm)
Visocke (1.6 nm)
Gornje Mrcevo (1.5 nm)
Mrcevo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 20 nm S 163
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 40 nm S 191
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 40 nm W 304 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 42 nm E 103
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 63 nm N 345 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Prošće
1.2 nm S Nange
1.1 nm NW Plakala
1.0 nm E Bjeloševina, Pljevlja
1.3 nm NE Strahov Do
1.6 nm N Dubac
1.5 nm SE Mrčevo, Montenegro
1.9 nm NW Prehari
1.6 nm E Jabuka, Pljevlja
2.3 nm S Pračica
2.1 nm W Jahovići
2.2 nm W Sirčići
2.2 nm E Jagodni Do
2.4 nm SW Petine
2.4 nm E Rađevići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:33 2016