Raseva Bukva, Montenegro Page

Other names: Raševa Bukva

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4181 Longitude 19.1092 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 5N Long (DMS) 19° 6' 33E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Raseva Bukva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raseva Bukva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raseva Bukva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumici (0.4 nm)
Cukovac (0.5 nm)
Nange (0.6 nm)
Bara (0.7 nm)
Visocke (0.8 nm)
Ravne Smreke (1.0 nm)
Brstani (1.4 nm)
Prosce (1.7 nm)
Gornje Mrcevo (0.7 nm)
Mrcevo (0.7 nm)
Vrtace (1.0 nm)
Cepala (1.1 nm)
Jabucno (0.8 nm)
Pracica (0.8 nm)
Crnci (1.3 nm)
Zabrnjica (1.4 nm)
Rogovina (1.6 nm)
Colakova Kosa (1.7 nm)
Dolina (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 18 nm S 163
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 39 nm S 192
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 41 nm W 306 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 41 nm E 101
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 63 nm S 174 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Mrčevo, Montenegro
0.6 nm W Nange
0.9 nm S Pračica
1.4 nm NE Bjeloševina, Pljevlja
1.6 nm NW Prošće
1.7 nm NE Jabuka, Pljevlja
2.1 nm S Leovo Brdo
2.3 nm N Strahov Do
2.4 nm NW Plakala
2.6 nm S Cerovci
2.9 nm S Popov Do
2.1 nm E Vojtina
3.0 nm N Dubac
2.3 nm W Petine
2.8 nm NE Jagodni Do
2.6 nm NE Rađevići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:31 2016