Colakova Kosa, Montenegro Page

Other names: Čolakova Kosa

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.3931 Longitude 19.1261 Altitude (feet) 2857
Lat (DMS) 43° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 19° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 870
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Colakova Kosa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colakova Kosa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colakova Kosa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolina (0.8 nm)
Leovo Brdo (1.0 nm)
Pracica (1.0 nm)
Iva (1.4 nm)
Jabucno (1.4 nm)
Crnci (0.5 nm)
Vrtace (1.2 nm)
Mrcevo (1.4 nm)
Gornje Mrcevo (1.7 nm)
Podosoje (0.5 nm)
Poros (1.0 nm)
Donji Gradac (1.2 nm)
Dubacka Suma (1.4 nm)
Orah (0.4 nm)
Cerovci (0.7 nm)
Osoje (0.9 nm)
Mahala (0.9 nm)
Dubac (1.1 nm)
Bijedici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 17 nm S 164
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 38 nm S 194
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm W 307 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 40 nm E 99
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 62 nm S 174 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Cerovci
1.1 nm NW Pračica
1.1 nm SW Leovo Brdo
1.6 nm N Mrčevo, Montenegro
1.7 nm SW Popov Do
2.2 nm S Šljuke
2.1 nm NW Nange
2.2 nm NE Vojtina
2.6 nm N Jabuka, Pljevlja
2.7 nm N Bjeloševina, Pljevlja
2.1 nm NE Crno Brdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:12 2016