Pribakovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Pribakovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4419 Longitude 19.1514 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 31N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Pribakovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pribakovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pribakovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Graovista
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jabuka (0.5 nm)
Bjelosevina (0.8 nm)
Cepala (1.3 nm)
Kustura (0.6 nm)
Jagodni Do (0.9 nm)
Mironici (1.3 nm)
Radevici (0.3 nm)
Pitomine (0.6 nm)
Trgovista (0.8 nm)
Zivkov Do (0.8 nm)
Dublje (0.9 nm)
Dolina (1.0 nm)
Sade (1.0 nm)
Povijevo (0.6 nm)
Podrid (1.1 nm)
Vojtina (1.2 nm)
Celine (1.2 nm)
Odzin Gaj (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 19 nm S 169
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 41 nm S 194
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm W 303 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 40 nm E 104
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 65 nm S 176 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Rađevići
0.7 nm N Jagodni Do
0.7 nm SW Jabuka, Pljevlja
1.1 nm NE Mironići
1.3 nm S Vojtina
1.0 nm E Čardak, Pljevlja
1.1 nm W Bjeloševina, Pljevlja
1.4 nm NW Strahov Do
1.6 nm E Zaselje, Pljevlja
2.2 nm S Crno Brdo
1.9 nm SW Mrčevo, Montenegro
2.6 nm N Zorlovići
2.2 nm E Pižure
2.5 nm E Horevina
2.9 nm SE Kovačevići
2.7 nm SW Nange


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:33 2016