Celine, Montenegro Page

Other names: Čeline

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4267 Longitude 19.1683 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 36N Long (DMS) 19° 10' 6E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Celine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Podrid
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vojtina (0.3 nm)
Povijevo (0.6 nm)
Odzin Gaj (1.1 nm)
Dublje (0.5 nm)
Sade (0.7 nm)
Pitomine (0.7 nm)
Trgovista (1.0 nm)
Rakita (1.0 nm)
Graovista (1.0 nm)
Zivkov Do (1.2 nm)
Radevici (1.1 nm)
Dolina (1.3 nm)
Pribakovici (1.2 nm)
Cardak (1.3 nm)
Kotorac (0.9 nm) Crno Brdo (0.8 nm)
Dubrave (1.2 nm)
Velje Polje (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 18 nm S 171
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 40 nm S 195
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 39 nm E 103
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm W 303 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 64 nm S 176 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Vojtina
0.9 nm N Čardak, Pljevlja
1.1 nm S Crno Brdo
1.1 nm NW Rađevići
1.2 nm NE Zaselje, Pljevlja
1.7 nm N Mironići
1.4 nm W Jabuka, Pljevlja
1.8 nm NW Jagodni Do
1.5 nm E Pižure
1.6 nm E Horevina
1.8 nm SE Kovačevići
1.9 nm W Bjeloševina, Pljevlja
2.1 nm SE Glisnica, Montenegro
2.1 nm W Mrčevo, Montenegro
2.6 nm NW Strahov Do
2.6 nm NE Boljanići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:48 2016