Denovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ðenovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.5064 Longitude 18.9908 Altitude (feet) 2657
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 23N Long (DMS) 18° 59' 27E Altitude (meters) 809
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2908

Weather Charts


Denovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cejirenci (0.4 nm)
Budojevici (0.8 nm)
Madzari (1.0 nm)
Bavcici (1.1 nm)
Rijetki Gaj (1.4 nm)
Meljena (0.5 nm)
Vuksici (0.5 nm)
Plansko (1.1 nm)
Gunjani (1.7 nm)
Strazice (0.6 nm)
Krcevine (1.2 nm)
Miholja (1.2 nm)
Kave (1.5 nm)
Marinac (1.1 nm)
Srecanje (1.3 nm)
Vojnici (1.5 nm)
Ravnica (1.6 nm)
Rujevica (1.6 nm)
Krzava (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 25 nm S 155
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 34 nm W 303 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 44 nm S 184
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 58 nm N 348 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 48 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Planjsko, Montenegro
1.3 nm SW Srećanje
1.7 nm N 19th meridian east
1.7 nm SE Borišići
2.1 nm S Kržava, Montenegro
1.9 nm NW Geography of Montenegro
2.3 nm N Moćevići, Pljevlja
2.1 nm NW Krstac (Čajniče)
2.0 nm NE Dužice, Montenegro
2.5 nm S Mrčići, Montenegro
2.1 nm E Klakorina
2.4 nm SW Papratno, Foča


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:16 2016