Madzari, Montenegro Page

Other names: Madžari

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.5094 Longitude 18.9675 Altitude (feet) 2746
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 34N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 3E Altitude (meters) 836
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3225

Weather Charts


Madzari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madzari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madzari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Budojevici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rijetki Gaj (0.4 nm)
Solila (1.6 nm)
Bavcici (0.2 nm)
Gunjani (1.4 nm)
Krstac (1.5 nm)
Tulovici (1.8 nm)
Kuvelji (1.7 nm)
Cejirenci (0.7 nm)
Vuksici (0.8 nm)
Denovici (1.0 nm)
Meljena (1.1 nm)
Plansko (1.5 nm)
Gvozd (1.0 nm)
Rujevica (1.5 nm)
Srecanje (1.4 nm)
Ravna Njiva (1.4 nm)
Katavici (1.7 nm)
Odzak (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 26 nm S 153
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm W 304 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 44 nm S 183
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 57 nm N 349 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 49 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Geography of Montenegro
1.5 nm N Krstac (Čajniče)
1.4 nm S Srećanje
1.2 nm NE Planjsko, Montenegro
1.8 nm SW Papratno, Foča
2.0 nm NE 19th meridian east
2.4 nm NE Moćevići, Pljevlja
2.5 nm SE Kržava, Montenegro
2.7 nm S Mrčići, Montenegro
2.1 nm W Geuši
2.9 nm N Blagojevići
3.0 nm N Interferometric synthetic aperture radar
2.7 nm NW Lađevci (Čajniče)
2.3 nm W Vukušići
2.3 nm W Puriši


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:56 2016