Bavcici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Bavčići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.5131 Longitude 18.9681 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 47N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3225

Weather Charts


Bavcici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bavcici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bavcici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rijetki Gaj (0.4 nm) Gunjani (1.2 nm)
Krstac (1.3 nm)
Tulovici (1.5 nm)
Kuvelji (1.5 nm)
Somuni (1.8 nm)
Hamzici (1.9 nm)
Rebra (1.9 nm)
Vuksici (0.7 nm)
Cejirenci (0.7 nm)
Meljena (1.0 nm)
Denovici (1.1 nm)
Plansko (1.4 nm)
Madzari (0.2 nm)
Budojevici (0.3 nm)
Gvozd (1.2 nm)
Rujevica (1.7 nm)
Srecanje (1.6 nm)
Ravna Njiva (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 26 nm S 154
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm W 304 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 44 nm S 183
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 57 nm N 349 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 49 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Geography of Montenegro
1.3 nm N Krstac (Čajniče)
1.1 nm NE Planjsko, Montenegro
1.6 nm S Srećanje
2.0 nm SW Papratno, Foča
1.8 nm NE 19th meridian east
2.2 nm NE Moćevići, Pljevlja
2.7 nm N Blagojevići
2.7 nm N Interferometric synthetic aperture radar
2.7 nm S Kržava, Montenegro
2.2 nm W Geuši
2.6 nm NW Lađevci (Čajniče)
2.9 nm S Mrčići, Montenegro
2.9 nm N Karauzovići
2.2 nm W Vukušići
2.2 nm W Puriši
2.7 nm SE Borišići
2.6 nm E Dužice, Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:12 2016