Vojnici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vojnići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4814 Longitude 18.9883 Altitude (feet) 2896
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 53N Long (DMS) 18° 59' 18E Altitude (meters) 882
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2962

Weather Charts


Vojnici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vojnici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vojnici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ravnica
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srecanje (0.5 nm)
Rujevica (0.8 nm)
Denovici (1.5 nm)
Cejirenci (1.8 nm)
Budojevici (1.8 nm)
Vuksici (1.9 nm)
Strazice (1.8 nm)
Meljena (2.0 nm)
Marinac (1.1 nm)
Kovacevici (1.3 nm)
Borisici (1.4 nm)
Miholja (1.7 nm)
Krzava (0.6 nm)
Vukasovici (0.7 nm)
Mede (0.8 nm)
Mrcici (1.0 nm)
Hajlovina (1.1 nm)
Babici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 24 nm S 153
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 42 nm S 184
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 35 nm W 306 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 59 nm N 349 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 47 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Srećanje
0.6 nm S Kržava, Montenegro
1.0 nm S Mrčići, Montenegro
1.4 nm E Borišići
2.4 nm N Planjsko, Montenegro
2.0 nm W Papratno, Foča
2.7 nm S Tatarovina
2.8 nm S Trtoševo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:31 2016