Krzava, Montenegro Page

Other names: Kržava

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4739 Longitude 18.9964 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 26N Long (DMS) 18° 59' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2879

Weather Charts


Krzava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krzava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krzava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vukasovici (0.4 nm)
Mede (0.6 nm)
Ravnica (0.6 nm)
Mrcici (0.7 nm)
Hajlovina (1.1 nm)
Rujevica (1.3 nm)
Vojnici (0.6 nm)
Srecanje (1.1 nm)
Marinac (1.2 nm)
Denovici (2.0 nm)
Miholja (1.8 nm)
Kovacevici (0.8 nm)
Borisici (1.3 nm)
Borjanica (1.5 nm)
Komini (1.5 nm)
Babici (1.2 nm)
Police (1.6 nm)
Milovci (2.0 nm)
Tatarovine (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 23 nm S 154
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 42 nm S 184
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 35 nm W 306 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 60 nm N 348 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 47 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Kržava, Montenegro
0.7 nm SW Mrčići, Montenegro
1.1 nm NW Srećanje
1.2 nm NE Borišići
2.1 nm S Tatarovina
2.4 nm S Trtoševo
2.8 nm N Planjsko, Montenegro
2.1 nm E Brda, Pljevlja
2.3 nm SE Tvrdakovići
2.4 nm E Selišta, Pljevlja
2.7 nm SE Romac
2.4 nm W Papratno, Foča
3.0 nm NE Klakorina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:52 2016