Krcevine, Montenegro Page

Other names: Krčevine

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.5111 Longitude 19.0167 Altitude (feet) 3687
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 40N Long (DMS) 19° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 1123
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2822

Weather Charts


Krcevine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krcevine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krcevine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strazice (0.5 nm)
Plansko (1.2 nm)
Meljena (1.1 nm)
Denovici (1.2 nm)
Cejirenci (1.4 nm)
Vuksici (1.4 nm)
Kave (0.6 nm)
Duzice (1.1 nm)
Bavcici (1.2 nm)
Ravni (1.5 nm)
Sapici (2.0 nm)
Klakorina (0.9 nm)
Tovarnica (1.4 nm)
Kamen (1.5 nm)
Miholja (0.7 nm)
Marinac (1.2 nm)
Borisici (1.4 nm)
Borjanica (1.4 nm)
Gunjicici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 25 nm S 158
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 44 nm S 185
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 35 nm W 302 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 58 nm N 347 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 47 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Dužice, Montenegro
0.9 nm E Klakorina
1.5 nm S Borišići
1.3 nm NW Planjsko, Montenegro
1.5 nm NW 19th meridian east
2.3 nm NW Moćevići, Pljevlja
2.1 nm SE Selišta, Pljevlja
2.4 nm N Trpinje
2.2 nm SW Srećanje
2.5 nm SE Brda, Pljevlja
2.6 nm SW Kržava, Montenegro
2.4 nm E Ponikve, Čajniče
2.6 nm NW Geography of Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:19:04 2016