Sapici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Šapići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.5436 Longitude 19.0147 Altitude (feet) 3595
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 37N Long (DMS) 19° 0' 53E Altitude (meters) 1095
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3385

Weather Charts


Sapici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sapici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sapici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rudici (0.7 nm)
Mocevici (0.9 nm)
Pisanica (0.9 nm)
Lupoglav (1.2 nm)
Gornja Ravan (1.2 nm)
Medosevici (1.5 nm)
Bukovik (1.7 nm)
Osoje (1.8 nm)
Bare (1.8 nm)
Popovici (0.7 nm)
Ravni (0.8 nm)
Trpinje (1.1 nm)
Hanine (1.3 nm)
Braha (1.5 nm)
Bavcici (0.7 nm)
Duzice (1.0 nm)
Kave (1.3 nm)
Plansko (1.5 nm)
Krcevine (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 27 nm S 159
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 34 nm W 299 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 36 nm E 54
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 56 nm N 347 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 47 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Dužice, Montenegro
0.9 nm SW 19th meridian east
0.9 nm NE Trpinje
0.9 nm W Moćevići, Pljevlja
1.7 nm SW Planjsko, Montenegro
2.0 nm N Bezujno
2.1 nm SE Klakorina
2.1 nm NE Batotići
2.1 nm NW Blagojevići
2.9 nm N Bučkovići na Bezujanci
2.2 nm NW Interferometric synthetic aperture radar
2.2 nm W Geography of Montenegro
2.7 nm NW Podmeljine
2.3 nm E Čajniče
2.4 nm W Krstac (Čajniče)
2.7 nm NE Luke (Čajniče)
2.6 nm SE Ponikve, Čajniče


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:40 2016