Popovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Popovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.5479 Longitude 19.0306 Altitude (feet) 3412
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 52N Long (DMS) 19° 1' 50E Altitude (meters) 1039
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3408

Weather Charts


Popovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sapici (0.7 nm) Pisanica (0.5 nm)
Gornja Ravan (0.9 nm)
Braha (0.8 nm)
Medosevici (1.2 nm)
Krcvine (1.1 nm)
Bare (1.3 nm)
Lupoglav (1.3 nm)
Bjelusa (1.6 nm)
Batotici (1.6 nm)
Selista (1.7 nm)
Bukovik (1.6 nm)
Trpinje (0.5 nm)
Hanine (0.5 nm)
Cepala (1.0 nm)
Ravni (0.8 nm)
Duzice (1.2 nm)
Bavcici (1.1 nm)
Kave (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 27 nm S 161
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 34 nm W 298 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 35 nm E 53
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 56 nm N 346 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 47 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Trpinje
1.2 nm S Dužice, Montenegro
1.4 nm NE Batotići
1.6 nm SW 19th meridian east
2.1 nm S Klakorina
1.6 nm E Čajniče
1.6 nm W Moćevići, Pljevlja
2.0 nm NW Bezujno
2.1 nm NE Luke (Čajniče)
2.1 nm SE Ponikve, Čajniče
2.6 nm N Bučkovići na Bezujanci
2.4 nm SW Planjsko, Montenegro
3.0 nm N Milanovići (Goražde)
3.0 nm N Miljeno
2.7 nm NE Borajno
3.0 nm NW Podmeljine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:50 2016