Cepala, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čepala

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.5594 Longitude 19.0483 Altitude (feet) 3592
Lat (DMS) 43° 33' 34N Long (DMS) 19° 2' 54E Altitude (meters) 1094
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3676

Weather Charts


Cepala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cepala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cepala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Braha (0.2 nm)
Popovici (1.0 nm)
Gornja Ravan (1.0 nm)
Pisanica (1.0 nm)
Medosevici (1.1 nm)
Krcvine (0.3 nm)
Batotici (0.8 nm)
Bare (0.8 nm)
Bjelusa (1.0 nm)
Selista (1.1 nm)
Luke (1.2 nm)
Gluscici (1.3 nm)
Banjuska Njiva (1.4 nm)
Brdo kod Cajnica (0.6 nm)
Zdrijelo (0.6 nm)
Crkveni Han (1.0 nm)
Cajnice (1.0 nm)
Hanine (0.7 nm)
Trpinje (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 27 nm S 163
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 34 nm E 53
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 34 nm W 297 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 55 nm N 345 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 46 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Batotići
0.9 nm SW Trpinje
1.1 nm NE Luke (Čajniče)
1.0 nm SE Čajniče
1.7 nm NE Borajno
2.1 nm SW Dužice, Montenegro
2.3 nm N Milanovići (Goražde)
2.3 nm N Miljeno
2.2 nm S Ponikve, Čajniče
2.2 nm NW Bučkovići na Bezujanci
2.8 nm S Klakorina
2.2 nm NW Bezujno
2.3 nm E Brezovice (Čajniče)
2.3 nm E Tubrojevići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:12 2016