Banjuska Njiva, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Banjuška Njiva

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.5817 Longitude 19.0528 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 34' 54N Long (DMS) 19° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Banjuska Njiva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjuska Njiva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjuska Njiva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gluscici (0.4 nm)
Bjelusa (0.7 nm)
Selista (0.7 nm)
Kosovo (0.8 nm)
Vucinici (0.4 nm)
Mrkojevici (0.5 nm)
Han (0.5 nm)
Gramusovci (0.6 nm)
Dupojevici (1.4 nm)
Miljeno (1.3 nm)
Umcari (0.8 nm)
Vidobare (1.0 nm)
Luke (0.3 nm)
Batotici (0.6 nm)
Brdo kod Cajnica (1.0 nm)
Krcvine (1.2 nm)
Bare (1.0 nm)
Crkveni Han (1.2 nm)
Cepala (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 28 nm S 164
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 33 nm E 55
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 34 nm W 295 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 54 nm N 345 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 47 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Luke (Čajniče)
0.9 nm S Batotići
0.9 nm E Borajno
1.1 nm NW Milanovići (Goražde)
1.1 nm NW Miljeno
1.4 nm W Bučkovići na Bezujanci
2.0 nm S Čajniče
1.9 nm NW Pribjenovići
2.1 nm SW Trpinje
2.2 nm N Gložin
2.1 nm NW Podkozara Gornja
2.3 nm NE Slatina (Čajniče)
2.4 nm NW Bašabulići
2.2 nm W Bezujno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:10 2016