Cajnice, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čajniče,Чајниче,Чајниче

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.5571 Longitude 19.0719 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 33' 26N Long (DMS) 19° 4' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 9000

Weather Charts


Cajnice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cajnice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cajnice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zdrijelo (0.5 nm)
Brdo kod Cajnica (0.8 nm)
Cepala (1.0 nm)
Krcvine (1.2 nm)
Braha (1.3 nm)
Hanine (1.4 nm)
Crkveni Han (0.6 nm)
Podkamen (0.7 nm)
Kamen (0.9 nm)
Luke (1.4 nm)
Vidobare (1.7 nm)
Ravni Gaj (1.1 nm)
Tubrojevici (1.3 nm)
Brezovice (1.3 nm)
Mulici (1.5 nm)
Krc (1.6 nm)
Drumine (1.6 nm)
Ornice (1.8 nm)
Gornje Ponikve (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 27 nm S 165
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 34 nm E 52
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 35 nm W 296 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 56 nm N 344 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 45 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Čajniče
1.3 nm NW Luke (Čajniče)
1.1 nm NW Batotići
1.5 nm N Borajno
1.3 nm E Brezovice (Čajniče)
1.3 nm E Tubrojevići
1.9 nm S Ponikve, Čajniče
1.7 nm W Trpinje
2.8 nm NW Milanovići (Goražde)
2.8 nm NW Miljeno
3.0 nm SW Klakorina
2.7 nm SW Dužice, Montenegro
2.4 nm E Staronići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:05 2016