Mulici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mulići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.5325 Longitude 19.0819 Altitude (feet) 4314
Lat (DMS) 43° 31' 57N Long (DMS) 19° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 1314
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3375

Weather Charts


Mulici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Drumine (0.3 nm)
Gornje Ponikve (0.6 nm)
Ornice (0.7 nm)
Krc (0.7 nm)
Sijakovina (1.5 nm)
Donje Ponikve (1.6 nm)
Tubrojevici (1.3 nm)
Cajnice (1.5 nm)
Zdrijelo (1.6 nm)
Brezovice (1.9 nm)
Podkamen (2.1 nm)
Ravni Gaj (2.1 nm)
Crkveni Han (2.1 nm)
Podgaj (0.3 nm)
Bare (1.6 nm)
Stubica (1.3 nm)
Kukavice (1.9 nm)
Duli (2.0 nm)
Lokva (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 25 nm S 165
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 34 nm E 50
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 36 nm W 298 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 57 nm N 344 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 44 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Ponikve, Čajniče
1.2 nm NW Čajniče
1.3 nm NE Tubrojevići
2.0 nm S Kukavica, Pljevlja
1.9 nm NE Brezovice (Čajniče)
2.0 nm SE Đuli
2.5 nm NW Batotići
2.2 nm SW Klakorina
2.8 nm N Luke (Čajniče)
3.0 nm N Borajno
2.4 nm NW Trpinje
2.7 nm NE Staronići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:20 2016