Gornje Ponikve, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ponikve Gornje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.5267 Longitude 19.0703 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 31' 36N Long (DMS) 19° 4' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3324

Weather Charts


Gornje Ponikve Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornje Ponikve Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornje Ponikve Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ornice
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijakovina (0.9 nm)
Tovarnica (1.1 nm)
Klakorina (1.6 nm)
Trpinje (1.7 nm)
Krc (0.3 nm)
Zdrijelo (1.7 nm)
Cajnice (1.8 nm)
Hanine (1.8 nm)
Tubrojevici (1.9 nm)
Drumine (0.4 nm)
Mulici (0.6 nm)
Podgaj (0.7 nm)
Donje Ponikve (1.0 nm)
Stubica (1.2 nm)
Kamen (1.4 nm)
Kukavice (1.7 nm)
Umkovina (1.9 nm)
Duli (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 25 nm S 163
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 35 nm E 50
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 36 nm W 299 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 57 nm N 345 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 45 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Ponikve, Čajniče
1.4 nm N Čajniče
1.6 nm S Kukavica, Pljevlja
1.6 nm SW Klakorina
1.9 nm NE Tubrojevići
2.0 nm SE Đuli
2.1 nm NW Trpinje
2.6 nm N Batotići
2.4 nm NE Brezovice (Čajniče)
2.6 nm S Selišta, Pljevlja
2.0 nm W Dužice, Montenegro
3.0 nm N Luke (Čajniče)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:53 2016