Kazyldikan, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Казылдикан

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 42.8357 Longitude 71.4878 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 50' 9N Long (DMS) 71° 29' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17464

Weather Charts


Kazyldikan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazyldikan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazyldikan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Besagash (2.7 nm)
Zhalpaqtobe (3.0 nm)
Prigorodnoye (3.2 nm)
Sedovka (3.6 nm)
Turksib (4.1 nm)
Il'ich (4.9 nm)
Talas (5.3 nm)
Kazposyolok (5.4 nm)
Talas (6.1 nm)
Qyzylqaynar (1.5 nm)
Zhasurken (3.8 nm)
Grodikovo (0.7 nm)
Novodonetskoye (3.0 nm)
Mayskoye (3.9 nm)
Kenesh (3.9 nm)
Kek-Tebe (4.7 nm)
Uch-Korgon (4.5 nm)
Kyzyl-Jyldyz (5.6 nm)
Talas (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38681 Closed Kirgizskaya Airport Kirgizskaya 6 nm S 216
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 8 nm W 277 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Taraz Central Stadium
6.6 nm NW Taraz
8.4 nm SE Manas District
13.8 nm S Kara-Buura District
12.2 nm SE List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
12.2 nm W Aisha Bibi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:36 2016