Kenesh, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Кенеш

World:Kyrgyzstan:Talas
Latitude 42.7760 Longitude 71.5219 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 46' 34N Long (DMS) 71° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4594

Weather Charts


Kenesh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenesh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenesh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novodonetskoye (1.3 nm)
Mayskoye (1.8 nm)
Kek-Tebe (3.4 nm)
Manas (4.0 nm)
Besagash (4.6 nm)
Talas (4.8 nm)
Grodikovo (3.2 nm)
Qyzylqaynar (3.6 nm)
Kazyldikan (3.9 nm)
Uch-Korgon (1.4 nm)
Zhasurken (2.6 nm)
Pokrovka (4.5 nm)
Dzhayylgan (4.7 nm)
Kyzyl-Jyldyz (1.8 nm)
Tash-Bashat (4.0 nm)
Ak-Tash (4.2 nm)
Dzhiyde (4.5 nm)
Pushkino (4.8 nm)
Balasary (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38681 Closed Kirgizskaya Airport Kirgizskaya 5 nm W 255
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 10 nm W 295 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Manas District
9.9 nm S Kara-Buura District
9.7 nm NW Taraz Central Stadium
9.1 nm SE List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
10.1 nm NW Taraz
14.1 nm W Aisha Bibi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:11 2016