Dzhiyde, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Джийде,Жийде,Жийде

World:Kyrgyzstan:Talas
Latitude 42.7158 Longitude 71.5831 Altitude (feet) 2542
Lat (DMS) 42° 42' 57N Long (DMS) 71° 34' 59E Altitude (meters) 774
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2469

Weather Charts


Dzhiyde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dzhiyde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dzhiyde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ak-Tash (2.0 nm)
Tash-Bashat (2.8 nm)
Mayskoye (5.6 nm)
Manas (6.1 nm)
Pokrovka (1.7 nm)
Kyzyl-Jyldyz (2.7 nm)
Dzhayylgan (3.1 nm)
Uch-Korgon (4.0 nm)
Kenesh (4.5 nm)
Zhasurken (5.5 nm)
Novodonetskoye (5.7 nm)
Qyzylqaynar (7.7 nm)
Balasary (2.0 nm) Pushkino (0.7 nm)
Kyzyl-Adyr (5.8 nm)
Chymgent (6.2 nm)
Kara-Buura (7.3 nm)
Beysheke (7.3 nm)
Kara-Suu (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38682 Closed Kirovskoye Airport Kirovskoye 5 nm S 180
FR38663 Small Pokrovka Airport Pokrovka 5 nm E 90
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 14 nm W 304 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Manas District
5.9 nm S Kara-Buura District
5.6 nm E List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
14.2 nm NW Taraz Central Stadium
14.6 nm NW Taraz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:52 2016