Dzhayylgan, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Джайылган,Жайылган,Жайылган

World:Kyrgyzstan:Talas
Latitude 42.7572 Longitude 71.6263 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 26N Long (DMS) 71° 37' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1834

Weather Charts


Dzhayylgan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dzhayylgan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dzhayylgan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uch-Korgon (3.5 nm)
Kyzyl-Jyldyz (3.6 nm)
Ak-Tash (4.8 nm)
Kenesh (4.7 nm)
Tash-Bashat (5.5 nm)
Zhasurken (4.0 nm)
Qyzylqaynar (6.6 nm)
Ushbulaq (13.1 nm)
Pokrovka (1.5 nm)
Dzhiyde (3.1 nm)
Balasary (3.8 nm)
Pushkino (3.8 nm)
Kyzyl-Adyr (8.4 nm)
Beysheke (9.0 nm)
Kara-Buura (9.5 nm)
Kara-Suu (9.8 nm)
Chymgent (9.3 nm)
Bak-Kayyng (10.3 nm)
Beysheke (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38663 Small Pokrovka Airport Pokrovka 4 nm E 124
FR38682 Closed Kirovskoye Airport Kirovskoye 7 nm S 194
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 15 nm W 292 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Manas District
4.5 nm SE List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
8.6 nm S Kara-Buura District
13.8 nm NW Taraz Central Stadium
14.3 nm NW Taraz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:36 2016