Bak-Kayyng, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Бак-Кайынг,Бак-Кайың,Бак-Кайың

World:Kyrgyzstan:Talas
Latitude 42.5974 Longitude 71.7089 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 35' 51N Long (DMS) 71° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1359

Weather Charts


Bak-Kayyng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bak-Kayyng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bak-Kayyng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beysheke (2.1 nm)
Kara-Suu (2.2 nm)
Kara-Buura (3.4 nm)
Kyzyl-Adyr (5.5 nm)
Brigada Nomer Dva Kolkhoza Beysheke (7.2 nm)
Budennyy (8.0 nm)
Molochno-Tovarnaya Ferma Akzhar (6.2 nm)
Chech-Tebe (7.1 nm)
Balasary (7.1 nm)
Aral (7.3 nm)
Seget (8.5 nm)
Pokrovka (9.4 nm)
Pushkino (8.8 nm)
Dzhiyde (9.0 nm)
Kyzyl-Kyrgyzstan (4.6 nm)
Klyuchevka (5.2 nm)
Kara-Suu (2.5 nm)
Pervaya Maya (3.3 nm)
Beysheke (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38663 Small Pokrovka Airport Pokrovka 7 nm N 0
FR38682 Closed Kirovskoye Airport Kirovskoye 5 nm W 288
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 23 nm W 310 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
5.7 nm W Kara-Buura District
8.9 nm NW Manas District
11.3 nm SE Bakay-Ata District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:29 2016