Novodonetskoye, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Новодонецкое

World:Kyrgyzstan:Talas
Latitude 42.7864 Longitude 71.4967 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 47' 11N Long (DMS) 71° 29' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6510

Weather Charts


Novodonetskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novodonetskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novodonetskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kek-Tebe (2.6 nm)
Besagash (3.3 nm)
Talas (3.8 nm)
Sedovka (5.0 nm)
Turksib (5.2 nm)
Grodikovo (2.2 nm)
Kazyldikan (3.0 nm)
Qyzylqaynar (3.2 nm)
Prigorodnoye (5.0 nm)
Zhalpaqtobe (5.6 nm)
Kenesh (1.3 nm)
Uch-Korgon (2.6 nm)
Kyzyl-Jyldyz (3.0 nm)
Zhasurken (3.2 nm)
Mayskoye (1.1 nm)
Manas (3.6 nm)
Tash-Bashat (4.8 nm)
Ak-Tash (5.1 nm)
Dzhiyde (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38681 Closed Kirgizskaya Airport Kirgizskaya 4 nm W 244
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 9 nm W 295 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE Manas District
8.6 nm NW Taraz Central Stadium
8.9 nm NW Taraz
10.9 nm S Kara-Buura District
10.3 nm SE List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
12.9 nm W Aisha Bibi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:11 2016