Kek-Tebe, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Кёк-Тёбё,Këk-Tëbë,Көк-Дөбө,Көк-Дөбө

World:Kyrgyzstan:Talas
Latitude 42.7642 Longitude 71.4462 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 51N Long (DMS) 71° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4013

Weather Charts


Kek-Tebe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kek-Tebe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kek-Tebe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talas (1.4 nm)
Uchkhoz (5.4 nm)
Besagash (3.2 nm)
Grodikovo (4.0 nm)
Kazyldikan (4.7 nm)
Sedovka (4.7 nm)
Turksib (4.6 nm)
Prigorodnoye (5.1 nm)
Karoy (4.8 nm)
Zhalpaqtobe (6.2 nm)
Qyzylqaynar (5.4 nm)
Mayskoye (1.6 nm)
Novodonetskoye (2.6 nm)
Kenesh (3.4 nm)
Kyzyl-Jyldyz (4.4 nm)
Uch-Korgon (4.8 nm)
Manas (1.5 nm)
Tash-Bashat (4.7 nm)
Dzhiyde (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38681 Closed Kirgizskaya Airport Kirgizskaya 1 nm W 250
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 8 nm W 310 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Taraz Central Stadium
8.9 nm NW Taraz
7.2 nm E Manas District
10.7 nm SE Kara-Buura District
11.2 nm W Aisha Bibi
12.0 nm E List of airports in Kyrgyzstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:25 2016