Sedovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Седовка

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 42.8369 Longitude 71.4066 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 50' 13N Long (DMS) 71° 24' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78934

Weather Charts


Sedovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turksib (0.6 nm)
Karoy (1.6 nm)
Uchkhoz (2.4 nm)
Kyzylabad (2.9 nm)
Kol'togan (3.5 nm)
Qumshaghal (4.4 nm)
Prigorodnoye (0.7 nm)
Zhalpaqtobe (2.1 nm)
Taraz (4.2 nm)
Krasnaya Zvezda (5.4 nm)
Kazposyolok (5.4 nm)
Sakharozavodskiy (6.1 nm)
Kazyldikan (3.6 nm)
Grodikovo (3.8 nm)
Novodonetskoye (5.0 nm)
Besagash (1.7 nm)
Talas (4.3 nm)
Kek-Tebe (4.7 nm)
Mayskoye (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38681 Closed Kirgizskaya Airport Kirgizskaya 5 nm S 181
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 4 nm W 282 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Taraz Central Stadium
4.2 nm NW Taraz
8.6 nm W Aisha Bibi
10.9 nm SE Manas District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:02 2016