Kazposyolok, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Казпосёлок

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 42.9214 Longitude 71.4500 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 42° 55' 17N Long (DMS) 71° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127313

Weather Charts


Kazposyolok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazposyolok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazposyolok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnaya Zvezda (0.7 nm)
Chaykuruk (3.7 nm)
Taraz (3.9 nm)
Sakharozavodskiy (0.7 nm)
Golovanovka (2.7 nm)
Buryl (3.1 nm)
Ul'guli (4.3 nm)
Kumzhata (4.1 nm)
Politotdel (4.6 nm)
Sarykemer (5.2 nm)
Talas (1.3 nm)
Talas (1.3 nm)
Il'ich (1.4 nm)
Sverdlovo (3.0 nm)
Krasnaya Zvezda (4.4 nm)
Zhalpaqtobe (3.4 nm)
Prigorodnoye (4.8 nm)
Kazyldikan (5.4 nm)
Sedovka (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 7 nm W 237 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
FR38681 Closed Kirgizskaya Airport Kirgizskaya 10 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Taraz Central Stadium
3.9 nm W Taraz
13.6 nm SE Manas District
11.8 nm SW Aisha Bibi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:03 2016