Dzhiyde, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Джийде,Жийде-Айылы,Жийде-Айылы

World:Kyrgyzstan:Talas
Latitude 42.6726 Longitude 71.4095 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 40' 21N Long (DMS) 71° 24' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1879

Weather Charts


Dzhiyde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dzhiyde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dzhiyde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzhoon-Tebe (4.4 nm)
Suulu-Maymak (5.2 nm)
Krupskoye (7.7 nm)
Manas (4.3 nm)
Talas (5.6 nm)
Kek-Tebe (5.7 nm)
Mayskoye (6.7 nm)
Novodonetskoye (7.8 nm)
Besagash (8.7 nm)
Kenesh (7.9 nm)
Karoy (9.2 nm)
Turksib (9.5 nm)
Tash-Bashat (5.3 nm)
Chymgent (5.7 nm)
Ak-Tash (6.1 nm)
Kyzyl-Jyldyz (7.6 nm)
Plodopitomnik (5.8 nm)
Imeni Tel'mana (5.4 nm)
Dzhoon-Debe (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38681 Closed Kirgizskaya Airport Kirgizskaya 4 nm N 357
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 11 nm N 336 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Kara-Buura District
8.9 nm E Manas District
13.8 nm N Taraz Central Stadium
13.8 nm N Taraz
13.1 nm NW Aisha Bibi
13.5 nm E List of airports in Kyrgyzstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:24 2016