Plodopitomnik, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Плодопитомник

World:Kyrgyzstan:Talas
Latitude 42.5818 Longitude 71.4516 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 54N Long (DMS) 71° 27' 6E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Plodopitomnik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plodopitomnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plodopitomnik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzhoon-Debe (5.0 nm)
Bakair (7.1 nm)
Dzhoon-Tebe (8.6 nm)
Krupskoye (7.7 nm)
Suulu-Maymak (8.8 nm)
Dzhiyde (5.8 nm)
Tash-Bashat (8.2 nm)
Ak-Tash (8.5 nm)
Manas (9.4 nm)
Pushkino (9.3 nm)
Dzhiyde (9.9 nm)
Imeni Tel'mana (1.8 nm)
Chymgent (3.9 nm)
Budennyy (5.7 nm)
Brigada Nomer Dva Kolkhoza Beysheke (6.6 nm)
Kyzyl-Adyr (6.5 nm)
Kara-Buura (8.0 nm)
Balasary (9.9 nm)
Imeni Voroshilova (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38682 Closed Kirovskoye Airport Kirovskoye 6 nm E 63
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 17 nm N 338 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Kara-Buura District
10.7 nm NE Manas District
13.9 nm NE List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
19.4 nm N Taraz Central Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:52 2016