Ogok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 오곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7649 Longitude 127.0690 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 54N Long (DMS) 127° 4' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6050
Mid-range map of Ogok Large range map of Ogok

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chubong-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hach'ongnyong (0.8 nm)
Changjwa (0.9 nm)
Sangch'ongnyong (1.0 nm)
Kugyo (0.3 nm)
Tumusil (0.8 nm)
Yongmul-li (1.3 nm)
Posong (0.7 nm)
Wahyon (0.7 nm)
Sinji (1.1 nm)
Songdu (1.3 nm)
Yangch'on (0.3 nm)
Changgori (0.4 nm)
Songhyon (0.6 nm)
Kaksamji (0.8 nm)
Todok (0.8 nm)
Tongam (0.9 nm)
Pigari (1.0 nm)
Chasae (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 9 nm E 55
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 25 nm N 329 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 27 nm E 80 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 36 nm W 292 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm E 68 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Boseong Station
0.7 nm E Boseong County
3.8 nm N Myeongbong Station
3.5 nm W South Jeolla Province
5.0 nm E Deungnyang Station
7.4 nm N Ssangbongsa
7.3 nm NW Battle of Okpo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:10:14 2016