Kaksamji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 각삼지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7547 Longitude 127.0798 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 17N Long (DMS) 127° 4' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5961

Weather Charts


Kaksamji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaksamji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaksamji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wahyon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangch'on (0.5 nm)
Songhyon (0.5 nm)
Changgori (0.8 nm)
Pigari (0.9 nm)
Todok (1.1 nm)
Ogok (0.8 nm)
Posong (0.9 nm)
Sinji (0.9 nm)
Kugyo (1.0 nm)
Chubong-ni (1.0 nm)
Talkchae (0.9 nm)
Kaeno-ri (1.0 nm)
Sedong (1.1 nm)
Tusul (1.1 nm)
Tongam (0.2 nm)
Pangch'uk (1.1 nm)
Onsudong (1.2 nm)
Tumbongsil (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 9 nm E 50
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 25 nm N 329 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 26 nm E 78 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 37 nm W 292 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm E 67 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Boseong Station
0.7 nm N Boseong County
4.4 nm N Myeongbong Station
3.9 nm W South Jeolla Province
4.5 nm E Deungnyang Station
6.2 nm E Yedang Station
8.0 nm N Ssangbongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:03 2016