Pangch'uk, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pangch’uk,방축

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7421 Longitude 127.0950 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 32N Long (DMS) 127° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5954

Weather Charts


Pangch'uk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangch'uk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangch'uk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongam (1.0 nm)
Tumbongsil (1.3 nm)
Songhyon (1.5 nm)
Kaeno-ri (0.5 nm)
Usal-li (1.0 nm)
Talkchae (1.1 nm)
Sedong (1.2 nm)
Kaksamji (1.1 nm)
Wahyon (1.2 nm)
Tusul (1.3 nm)
Sinji (1.5 nm)
Saet'o (1.5 nm)
Ssangnyong (1.7 nm)
Oso (0.3 nm)
Pongsal-li (0.6 nm)
Onsudong (0.4 nm)
Kalmol (0.5 nm)
Sapsan (0.9 nm)
Hwajung-ni (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 9 nm N 44
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 27 nm N 328 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 26 nm E 76 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 38 nm W 293 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm E 66 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Boseong County
1.6 nm N Boseong Station
3.9 nm E Deungnyang Station
5.2 nm N Myeongbong Station
4.7 nm W South Jeolla Province
5.8 nm E Yedang Station
8.9 nm N Ssangbongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:21 2016