Ssangnyong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 쌍룡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7705 Longitude 127.1003 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 14N Long (DMS) 127° 6' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Ssangnyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ssangnyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ssangnyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinji (0.5 nm)
Songdu (0.6 nm)
Kap'yong (0.4 nm)
Wajang (0.7 nm)
Saem-gol (0.7 nm)
Manp'yong (0.9 nm)
Panam (1.1 nm)
Soryong (1.0 nm)
Malmae (1.1 nm)
Chuhyon (0.5 nm)
Wondang (0.5 nm)
Ch'odang (0.8 nm)
Okp'yong-ni (0.8 nm)
Paramjae (0.9 nm)
Saet'o (0.3 nm)
Tusul (0.4 nm)
Sedong (0.6 nm)
Talkchae (0.6 nm)
Usal-li (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 8 nm E 51
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 25 nm N 326 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 25 nm E 80 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 37 nm W 290 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 51 nm E 67 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Boseong County
0.9 nm W Boseong Station
3.6 nm N Myeongbong Station
3.5 nm E Deungnyang Station
5.1 nm W South Jeolla Province
5.1 nm E Yedang Station
7.3 nm N Ssangbongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:15 2016