Songdu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏngdu,성두

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7773 Longitude 127.0911 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5965

Weather Charts


Songdu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songdu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songdu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Posong (0.7 nm)
Tumusil (0.8 nm)
Yongmul-li (1.1 nm)
Manp'yong (0.5 nm)
Yop'yong (0.7 nm)
Pongt'an (0.9 nm)
Panam (0.9 nm)
Chongja (0.9 nm)
Wajang (0.3 nm)
Kap'yong (0.5 nm)
Ssangnyong (0.6 nm)
Saem-gol (0.7 nm)
Chuhyon (0.8 nm)
Wondang (1.1 nm)
Sinji (0.7 nm)
Tusul (0.9 nm)
Talkchae (1.0 nm)
Saet'o (0.9 nm)
Sedong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 8 nm E 55
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 25 nm N 326 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 26 nm E 81 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 37 nm W 290 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 51 nm E 68 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Boseong County
0.8 nm SW Boseong Station
3.1 nm N Myeongbong Station
4.0 nm E Deungnyang Station
4.8 nm W South Jeolla Province
5.5 nm E Yedang Station
6.8 nm N Ssangbongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:39 2016