Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saet’ŏ,새터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7659 Longitude 127.1038 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 57N Long (DMS) 127° 6' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960
Mid-range map of Saet%27o Large range map of Saet%27o

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tusul (0.2 nm)
Talkchae (0.5 nm)
Sinji (0.6 nm)
Ssangnyong (0.3 nm)
Chuhyon (0.6 nm)
Kap'yong (0.7 nm)
Ch'odang (0.9 nm)
Saem-gol (0.9 nm)
Wajang (1.0 nm)
Songdu (0.9 nm)
Soryong (1.2 nm)
Ch'odang-ni (1.1 nm)
Manp'yong (1.2 nm)
Wondang (0.3 nm)
Okp'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Paramjae (0.8 nm)
Sedong (0.4 nm)
Usal-li (0.5 nm)
Kaeno-ri (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 8 nm E 49
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 26 nm N 326 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 25 nm E 79 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 37 nm W 291 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 51 nm E 67 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Boseong County
1.0 nm W Boseong Station
3.3 nm E Deungnyang Station
3.9 nm N Myeongbong Station
4.9 nm E Yedang Station
5.2 nm W South Jeolla Province
7.6 nm N Ssangbongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:06:14 2016