Sinji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7661 Longitude 127.0912 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 58N Long (DMS) 127° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Sinji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Posong (0.6 nm)
Wahyon (0.8 nm)
Yangch'on (1.0 nm)
Songdu (0.7 nm)
Kap'yong (0.8 nm)
Wajang (0.9 nm)
Saem-gol (1.1 nm)
Manp'yong (1.2 nm)
Tusul (0.5 nm)
Ssangnyong (0.5 nm)
Sedong (0.5 nm)
Saet'o (0.6 nm)
Usal-li (0.8 nm)
Wondang (0.9 nm)
Chuhyon (1.0 nm)
Talkchae (0.4 nm)
Kaksamji (0.9 nm)
Kaeno-ri (1.1 nm)
Tongam (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 8 nm E 52
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 25 nm N 327 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 26 nm E 79 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 37 nm W 291 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 51 nm E 67 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Boseong County
0.4 nm W Boseong Station
3.8 nm N Myeongbong Station
3.9 nm E Deungnyang Station
4.6 nm W South Jeolla Province
5.6 nm E Yedang Station
7.4 nm N Ssangbongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:17 2016