Tumusil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 두무실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7781 Longitude 127.0740 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 41N Long (DMS) 127° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6191

Weather Charts


Tumusil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumusil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumusil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongmul-li (0.5 nm)
Yop'yong (0.7 nm)
Pongt'an (0.9 nm)
Porim (1.1 nm)
Kwanghwa (1.1 nm)
Hwajon (1.3 nm)
Songdu (0.8 nm)
Sinji (1.1 nm)
Wajang (1.1 nm)
Manp'yong (1.2 nm)
Chongja (1.3 nm)
Kugyo (0.5 nm)
Posong (0.6 nm)
Chubong-ni (0.8 nm)
Ogok (0.8 nm)
Yangch'on (1.0 nm)
Changgori (1.2 nm)
Wahyon (1.3 nm)
Songhyon (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 8 nm E 59
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 24 nm N 328 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 27 nm E 81 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 36 nm W 290 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm E 68 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Boseong Station
0.8 nm SE Boseong County
3.0 nm N Myeongbong Station
4.0 nm SW South Jeolla Province
4.8 nm E Deungnyang Station
6.6 nm N Ssangbongsa
6.8 nm NW Battle of Okpo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:14 2016