Sangch'ongnyong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sangch’ŏngnyong,상청룡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.7598 Longitude 127.0503 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 3' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6495
Mid-range map of Sangch%27ongnyong Large range map of Sangch%27ongnyong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'unjaegol (0.5 nm)
Wonbong-ni (0.6 nm)
Kasin (0.9 nm)
Kwan-dong (1.0 nm)
Changjwa (0.4 nm)
Chongnyon (0.9 nm)
Taeryol-li (1.0 nm)
Musa (1.1 nm)
Hach'ongnyong (0.2 nm)
Todok (0.4 nm)
Changgori (0.7 nm)
Chubong-ni (0.9 nm)
Ogok (1.0 nm)
Songhyon (1.0 nm)
Taeya-ri (0.7 nm)
Hyopch'on (0.7 nm)
Pigari (0.8 nm)
Konji (0.9 nm)
Chaegung (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 10 nm E 57
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 24 nm N 331 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 28 nm E 79 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 34 nm N 358
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 35 nm W 293 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Boseong Station
1.7 nm E Boseong County
2.5 nm W South Jeolla Province
4.3 nm N Myeongbong Station
5.9 nm E Deungnyang Station
7.1 nm NW Battle of Okpo
7.7 nm N Ssangbongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:37:48 2015