Kwan-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kwandŭng,Kwandung,관동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.7575 Longitude 127.0309 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 27N Long (DMS) 127° 1' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7276
Mid-range map of Kwan%2ddong Large range map of Kwan%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ubong (0.8 nm)
Paesal-li (0.8 nm)
Moryong (0.9 nm)
Taeya-ri (0.4 nm)
Taeryol-li (0.9 nm)
Chongnyon (1.1 nm)
Musa (1.2 nm)
Wonbong-ni (0.4 nm)
Hyopch'on (0.7 nm)
K'unjaegol (0.6 nm)
Sangch'ongnyong (1.0 nm)
Taeya-ri (1.1 nm)
Konji (1.2 nm)
Kasin (0.5 nm)
Taeyarigangsan (0.9 nm)
Yedong (1.0 nm)
Chaegung (1.2 nm)
Napsan (1.3 nm)
Kangsan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 11 nm E 59
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 24 nm N 333 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 35 nm N 359
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 29 nm E 79 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 34 nm W 293 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W South Jeolla Province
2.6 nm E Boseong Station
2.6 nm E Boseong County
4.8 nm NE Myeongbong Station
6.9 nm N Battle of Okpo
7.9 nm N Ssangbongsa
6.9 nm E Deungnyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:35:19 2015