Musa, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 무사,Musa-gol,Musa-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.7764 Longitude 127.0397 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 2' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7251
Mid-range map of Musa Large range map of Musa

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moryong (1.3 nm) Taech'i (0.7 nm)
Kamjong-ni (0.9 nm)
Tonda (0.9 nm)
Yongsin (1.1 nm)
Ijong (1.1 nm)
Hagamjong (1.3 nm)
Ch'ojon (1.3 nm)
Changjwa (0.8 nm) Chongnyon (0.2 nm)
Taeryol-li (0.3 nm)
Taeya-ri (1.0 nm)
Sangch'ongnyong (1.1 nm)
Wonbong-ni (1.2 nm)
Kwan-dong (1.2 nm)
K'unjaegol (1.3 nm)
Hach'ongnyong (1.3 nm)
Hyopch'on (1.5 nm)
Kasin (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 10 nm E 63
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 23 nm N 331 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 33 nm N 359
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 28 nm E 81 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 34 nm W 291 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Boseong Station
2.2 nm E Boseong County
2.5 nm SW South Jeolla Province
3.6 nm NE Myeongbong Station
6.0 nm NW Battle of Okpo
6.7 nm N Ssangbongsa
7.3 nm N Iyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:35:19 2015