Won'gowa, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원고와,Wŏn’gowa

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3602 Longitude 128.9785 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 37N Long (DMS) 128° 58' 43E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3953

Weather Charts


Won'gowa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Won'gowa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Won'gowa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kowa-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungsa (0.9 nm)
Sagok (1.1 nm)
Sangsa (1.5 nm)
Pon'gojin (1.5 nm)
Taesa-ri (1.7 nm)
Kudumok-kol (2.1 nm)
Hagamae (2.0 nm)
Sae-maul (1.4 nm)
Ppulbakkum (1.5 nm)
Anogeil (1.4 nm)
Ogeil (1.8 nm)
Somi (0.7 nm)
Manan (1.0 nm)
Kun'gong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kamp'o (1.4 nm)
Chiso-ri (1.7 nm)
Hyonsil (1.8 nm)
Chin-gol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 22 nm E 124
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm S 209 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 30 nm S 136 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 49 nm S 158 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 70 nm S 181 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Cheongsong County
9.2 nm E Juwangsan National Park
11.8 nm S Bohyeonsan
11.6 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
10.2 nm E Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
12.9 nm SW North Gyeongsang Province
14.0 nm NW Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:15 2016