Ogeil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 오게일

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3494 Longitude 129.0126 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 58N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 45E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4164

Weather Charts


Ogeil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogeil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogeil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sae-maul (0.7 nm)
Manan (1.0 nm)
Kamp'o (1.1 nm)
Kun'gong-ni (1.6 nm)
Anogeil (0.6 nm)
Norae-ri (0.9 nm)
Ppulbakkum (1.5 nm)
Sangnorae (1.4 nm)
Annorae (1.6 nm)
Pon'gojin (1.8 nm)
Hanorae (0.4 nm)
Sot'i-gol (1.1 nm)
Chin'gyongbyon (0.3 nm)
Chiso-ri (0.7 nm)
Hyonsil (1.0 nm)
Kun'gong-ni (1.2 nm)
Nalsil (1.3 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.7 nm)
Kanun-gol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 20 nm E 125
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm S 137 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm S 212 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 48 nm S 159 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 70 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Cheongsong County
7.8 nm E Juwangsan National Park
8.6 nm E Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
11.3 nm S Bohyeonsan
12.9 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
13.0 nm SE Naeyeonsan
14.0 nm SW North Gyeongsang Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:26 2016