Hyonsil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hyŏnsil,현실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3359 Longitude 128.9991 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 59' 57E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4112
Mid-range map of Hyonsil Large range map of Hyonsil

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamp'o (0.3 nm)
Kun'gong-ni (0.8 nm)
Chin-gol (0.9 nm)
Somi (1.2 nm)
Chiso-ri (0.3 nm)
Sae-maul (0.6 nm)
Manan (0.8 nm)
Ogeil (1.0 nm)
Anogeil (1.3 nm)
Chin'gyongbyon (0.8 nm)
Kun'gong-ni (0.9 nm)
Hanorae (1.3 nm)
Nalsil (1.3 nm)
Sinsong-ni (0.9 nm)
Kanun-gol (1.0 nm)
Sok-kol (1.2 nm)
Sondal (1.3 nm)
Ch'ugang (1.3 nm)
Inji-ri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35058 Heli N 109 Helipad 20 nm E 122
FR35015 Small G 806 Airport 30 nm S 160
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm S 135 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm S 212 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR41479 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 34 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Cheongsong County
10.4 nm S Bohyeonsan
8.7 nm E Juwangsan National Park
13.3 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
13.1 nm SW North Gyeongsang Province
13.3 nm E Naeyeonsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:37 2015