Manan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 만안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3473 Longitude 128.9926 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 59' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4095

Weather Charts


Manan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somi (0.6 nm) Won'gowa (1.0 nm)
Kowa-ri (1.1 nm)
Ppulbakkum (1.7 nm)
Sae-maul (0.4 nm)
Chiso-ri (0.6 nm)
Anogeil (0.9 nm)
Chin'gyongbyon (1.0 nm)
Ogeil (1.0 nm)
Norae-ri (1.5 nm)
Kun'gong-ni (1.5 nm)
Hanorae (1.4 nm)
Kamp'o (0.4 nm)
Kun'gong-ni (0.7 nm)
Hyonsil (0.8 nm)
Chin-gol (1.2 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.7 nm)
Sok-kol (1.8 nm)
Kanun-gol (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 21 nm E 123
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm S 136 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm S 210 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 48 nm S 158 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 70 nm S 182 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Cheongsong County
8.8 nm E Juwangsan National Park
11.1 nm S Bohyeonsan
9.6 nm E Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
12.6 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
13.1 nm SW North Gyeongsang Province
15.0 nm NW Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016