Kamp'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 감포,Kamp’o

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3399 Longitude 128.9941 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4112

Weather Charts


Kamp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kun'gong-ni (0.5 nm)
Somi (0.9 nm)
Manan (0.4 nm)
Sae-maul (0.4 nm)
Anogeil (1.2 nm)
Won'gowa (1.4 nm)
Kowa-ri (1.5 nm)
Hyonsil (0.3 nm)
Chiso-ri (0.4 nm)
Chin'gyongbyon (0.9 nm)
Ogeil (1.1 nm)
Kun'gong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chin-gol (0.9 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kanun-gol (1.3 nm)
Sok-kol (1.4 nm)
Ch'ugang (1.5 nm)
Sondal (1.6 nm)
Inji-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 21 nm E 122
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm S 135 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 48 nm S 158 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 69 nm S 182 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Cheongsong County
10.7 nm S Bohyeonsan
8.8 nm E Juwangsan National Park
9.6 nm E Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
13.0 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
13.0 nm SW North Gyeongsang Province
13.6 nm E Naeyeonsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:42 2016